2019 Schedule

Date Event Series Start Finish
January 26

Saturday

CRA Speedfest Super Late Model 200

Crisp Motorsports Park

Cordele, GA

CRA JEGS Super Series 8 3
February 9

Saturday

 

Lucas Oil 200 driven by General Tire

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

ARCA Menards Series 5 1
February 15

Friday

7:30 PM EST

 

NextEra Energy 250

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 4 18
February 23

Saturday

4:30 PM EST

Ultimate Tailgating 200

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton, GA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 2 8
March 1

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Strat 200

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, NV

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 3 5
March 17

Sunday

Rattler 250

South Alabama Speedway

Kinston, AL

Southern Super Series 13 2
March 23

Saturday

2:00 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Martinsville

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 13 11
March 29

Friday

9:00 PM EST 

Vankor 350

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 10 DNF
April 6

Saturday

1:00 PM EST

Alsco 300

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

NASCAR Xfinity Series 5 10
April 14

Sunday

All American 400

Fairgrounds Speedway

Nashville, TN

Super Late Model Canceled Canceled
May 3

Friday

5:00 PM EST

JEGS 200

Dover International Speedway

Dover, DE

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
May 10

Friday

8:30 PM EST

 

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Kansas

Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, KS

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
May 17

Friday

8:30 PM EST

North Carolina Education Lottery 200

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
May 23

Thursday

ARCA Racing Series Race at Charlotte

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

ARCA Menards Series
May 31

Friday

ARCA Racing Series Race at Pocono

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

ARCA Menards Series
June 7

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Rattlesnake 400

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
June 15

Saturday

8:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Iowa

Iowa Speedway

Newton, IA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
June 16

Sunday

5:30 PM EST

NASCAR Xfinity Series Race at Iowa

Iowa Speedway

Newton, IA

NASCAR Xfinity Series
June 22

Saturday

10:00 PM

Gateway 200 presented by CK Power

Gateway Motorsports Park

Madison, IL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
June 27

Thursday

ARCA Racing Series Race at Chicago

Chicagoland Speedway

Joliet, IL

ARCA Menards Series
June 28

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Camping World 225

Chicagoland Speedway

Joliet, IL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
July 11 

Thursday

7:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Kentucky

Kentucky Speedway

Sparta, KY

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
July 20

Saturday

4:00 PM EST

Lakes Region 200

New Hampshire Speedway

Loudon, NH

NASCAR Xfinity Series
July 27

Saturday

1:00 PM EST

Gander Outdoors 150

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
August 1

Thursday

9:00 PM EST

Eldora Dirt Derby

Eldora Speedway

New Weston, OH

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
August 10 Saturday

1:00 PM EST

Corrigan Oil 200

Michigan International Speedway

Brooklyn, MI

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
August 15

Thursday

8:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Bristol

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
August 25

Sunday

2:30 PM EST

Chevrolet Silverado 250

Canadian Tire Motorsports Park

Ontario, CA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
September 7

Saturday

Speed 51 Super Select

Lucas Oil Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Super Late Model
September 13

Friday

9:00 PM EST

World of Westgate 200

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, NV

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
September 20

Friday

7:30 PM EST

GoBowling 250

Richmond International Raceway

Richmond, VA

NASCAR Xfinity Series
September 28

Saturday

3:30 PM EST

 

Driver for the Cure 200 presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

NASCAR Xfinity Series
October 5

Saturday

3:00 PM EST

NASCAR Xfinity Series Race at Dover

Dover International Speedway

Dover, DE

NASCAR Xfinity Series
October 12

Saturday

1:30 PM EST

Sugarlands Shine 250

Talladega Superspeedway

Lincoln, AL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
October 18

Friday

ARCA Racing Series Race at Kansas

Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, KS

ARCA Menards Series
October 19 

Saturday

3:00 PM EST

Kansas Lottery 300

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Xfinity Series
October 26

Saturday

1:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Martinsville

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
November 2

Saturday

8:30 PM EST

O’Reilly Auto¬†Parts¬†300

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Xfinity Series
November 8

Friday

8:30 PM EST

Lucas Oil 150

ISM Raceway

Avondale, AZ

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
November 15

Friday

8:00 PM EST

Ford EcoBoost 200

Homestead-Miami Speedway

Homestead, FL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
December 8

Sunday

Snowball Derby

5 Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Super Late Model