2019 Schedule

Date Event Series Start Finish
January 26

 

Saturday

CRA Speedfest Super Late Model 200

 

Crisp Motorsports Park

Cordele, GA

CRA JEGS Super Series 8 3
February 9

 

Saturday

 

Lucas Oil 200 driven by General Tire

 

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

ARCA Menards Series 5 1
February 15

 

Friday

7:30 PM EST

 

NextEra Energy 250

 

Daytona International Speedway

Daytona Beach, FL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 4 18
February 23

 

Saturday

4:30 PM EST

Ultimate Tailgating 200

 

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton, GA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 2 8
March 1

 

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Strat 200

 

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, NV

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 3 5
March 17

 

Sunday

Rattler 250

 

South Alabama Speedway

Kinston, AL

Southern Super Series 13 2
March 23

 

Saturday

2:00 PM EST

TruNorth Global 250

 

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 13 11
March 29

 

Friday

9:00 PM EST 

Vankor 350

 

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 10 DNF
April 6

 

Saturday

1:00 PM EST

Alsco 300

 

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

NASCAR Xfinity Series 5 10
April 14

 

Sunday

All American 400

 

Fairgrounds Speedway

Nashville, TN

Super Late Model Canceled Canceled
May 3

 

Friday

5:00 PM EST

JEGS 200

 

Dover International Speedway

Dover, DE

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 9 3
May 10

 

Friday

8:30 PM EST

 

Digital Ally 250

 

Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, KS

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 3 10
May 17

 

Friday

8:30 PM EST

North Carolina Education Lottery 200

 

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 4 11
May 23

 

Thursday

9:00 PM EST

General Tire 150

 

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

ARCA Menards Series 3 4
May 31

 

Friday

5:30 PM EST

General Tire #AnywhereIsPossible 200

 

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

ARCA Menards Series 1 6
June 7

 

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Rattlesnake 400

 

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 11 5
June 15

 

Saturday

8:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Iowa

 

Iowa Speedway

Newton, IA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series 10 3
June 16

 

Sunday

5:30 PM EST

NASCAR Xfinity Series Race at Iowa

 

Iowa Speedway

Newton, IA

NASCAR Xfinity Series 10 4
June 22

 

Saturday

10:00 PM

Gateway 200 presented by CK Power

 

Gateway Motorsports Park

Madison, IL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
June 27

 

Thursday

8:00 PM EST

Bounty 150

 

Chicagoland Speedway

Joliet, IL

ARCA Menards Series    
June 28

 

Friday

9:00 PM EST

Camping World 225

 

Chicagoland Speedway

Joliet, IL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
July 11 

 

Thursday

7:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Kentucky

 

Kentucky Speedway

Sparta, KY

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
July 20

 

Saturday

4:00 PM EST

Lakes Region 200

 

New Hampshire Speedway

Loudon, NH

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
July 27

 

Saturday

1:00 PM EST

Gander Outdoors 150

 

Pocono Raceway

Long Pond, PA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
August 1

 

Thursday

9:00 PM EST

Eldora Dirt Derby

 

Eldora Speedway

New Weston, OH

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
August 10 Saturday

 

1:00 PM EST

Corrigan Oil 200

 

Michigan International Speedway

Brooklyn, MI

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
August 15

 

Thursday

8:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Bristol

 

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
August 25

 

Sunday

2:30 PM EST

Chevrolet Silverado 250

 

Canadian Tire Motorsports Park

Ontario, CA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
September 7

 

Saturday

Speed 51 Super Select

 

Lucas Oil Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Super Late Model    
September 13

 

Friday

9:00 PM EST

World of Westgate 200

 

Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Las Vegas, NV

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
September 20

 

Friday

7:30 PM EST

GoBowling 250

 

Richmond International Raceway

Richmond, VA

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
September 28

 

Saturday

3:30 PM EST

 

Driver for the Cure 200 presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield of North Carolina

 

Charlotte Motor Speedway

Concord, NC

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
October 5

 

Saturday

3:00 PM EST

NASCAR Xfinity Series Race at Dover

 

Dover International Speedway

Dover, DE

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
October 12

 

Saturday

1:30 PM EST

Sugarlands Shine 250

 

Talladega Superspeedway

Lincoln, AL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
October 18

 

Friday

6:30 PM EST

ARCA Kansas 150

 

Kansas Speedway

Kansas City, KS

ARCA Menards Series    
October 19 

 

Saturday

3:00 PM EST

Kansas Lottery 300

 

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
October 26

 

Saturday

1:30 PM EST

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race at Martinsville

 

Martinsville Speedway

Ridgeway, VA

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
November 2

 

Saturday

8:30 PM EST

O’Reilly Auto Parts 300

 

Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

NASCAR Xfinity Series    
November 8

 

Friday

8:30 PM EST

Lucas Oil 150

 

ISM Raceway

Avondale, AZ

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
November 15

 

Friday

8:00 PM EST

Ford EcoBoost 200

 

Homestead-Miami Speedway

Homestead, FL

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series    
December 8

 

Sunday

Snowball Derby

 

5 Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Super Late Model